Characters

Character: Holly

Posted on Updated on

Rank: Technican Three, Rescue and Replicator Specialist

Affiliation:  Stranger Fleet

Assignment:  The Redemption

1st Appearance:  Primary Collision

Description:  Human Female

Nickname: Unknown

Hobbies: Unknown

Background:  Became supervisor for Oliver and Lou Phat.   Originally from Norway in the  late Viking Age.

Writing Background:

Character: Sabra Kuznetsov 

Posted on Updated on

Rank:  Sr. Lt. (Executive Officer)

Affiliation:  Earth Fleet

Assignment:  The Skihra

1st Appearance:  Primary Collision

Description:  Human Male

Nickname: Unknown

Hobbies: Unknown

Background:

Character: Burbly

Posted on Updated on

Rank:  Chief Warrant Officer 4 (Sr.  Traffic Control Tech)

Affiliation:  Earth Fleet

Assignment:  The Skihra

1st Appearance:  Primary Collision

Description:  Human Female

Nickname: Unknown

Hobbies: Unknown

Background:

Character: Charles Finely

Posted on Updated on

Rank: Major (Captain of the Skihra)

Affiliation:  Earth Fleet

Assignment:  The Skihra

1st Appearance:  Primary Collision

Description:  Human Male,

Nickname:  Chuck The Hunk Hunka Man (by Marilyn Monroe)

Hobbies: Unknown

Background:

Character: Madaki

Posted on Updated on

Rank: Technician Two

Affiliation:  Stranger Fleet

Assignment:  The Redemption, Bridge Crew

1st Appearance:  Primary Collision

Description:  Human Male,

Nickname:  Unknown

Hobbies: Unknown

Background:

Rank Structure

Posted on Updated on

Rank Structures In the Outfitters Universe:

Stranger Fleet

 

 Command              Flight                   Technical           Marine

 

11        Admiral

10        Commander               Commander               Commander               Commander

9          Lt. Comdr.                 Lt. Comdr.                 Lt. Comdr.                 Lt. Comdr.

8          Sr. Captain                Sr. Captain                Chief WO4                 Colonel

7          Jr. Captain                 Jr. Captain                 Chief WO3                 Major

6          Sr. Lt.                         Sr. Lt.                         Chief WO2                 Captain

5          Jr. Lt.                         Jr. Lt.                         Warrant Officer        Lt.

4          Ensign                    Ensign                          Senior Tech                Senior SGT

3          SGT                                                                Tech3                          SGT

2          Ranger                                                           Tech2                          CPL

1                                                                                  Tech1                          Marine

Chain of Command (Arrogant Lion)

Posted on Updated on

 Stranger Fleet

 Bashir-Admiral/Commanding Officer

Jonathan Wasboski-Commander/Second in Command

Leroy St. James-Commander/Chief of Staff

 

5th Squadron

 Fisher-Commander/Commanding Officer

 

Endurance

 De Cluny-Sr. Captain/Commanding Officer

Jonathan Farlow-Sr. Lt./First Mate

Faith Westlock-WO3/Chief Recon Engineer

  

 Arrogant Lion

 Leo Grant-Jr. Captain/Commanding Officer

Yoshida Burgi-Sr. Lt./Pilot

Fiagata Tuitle- Warrant Officer 2/Chief Engineer

Kim Moon-Jr. Lt./Co-Pilot, Weapons Officer

William Packer-Jr. Lt./Shark Pilot*

Logan Mansfield-Jr. Lt./Shark Pilot

Abraham Guttenberg-Ensign/Communications Officer

Pablo Gonzales-SGT/Senior Gunner*

Holiday-Ranger/Gunner

Fundowkoski-Ranger/Gunner*

Verde-Ranger/Gunner

Feunchi-Ranger/Gunner/Medic

Flavius-Tech2/General Repairs